Techreport.Com - Info techreport.com

techreport.com receives about 21,150 unique visitors and 40,608 (1.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $300.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $204,542.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techreport.com is ranked number 27,449 in the world and 0.00423% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 96.126.115.201. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - techreport.com

How popular is techreport.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
634,500
Daily Pageviews:
40,608 (1.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,449 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00423% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.7%48.8%10888
United Kingdom 6.7%5.8%14839
Canada 4.9%4.1%11108
Netherlands 2.9%4.7%8803
Australia 2.8%2.2%13269
Japan 2.8%1.6%65395
France 2.6%1.6%36655
India 2.5%2.5%46151
Germany 2.5%1.7%46803
Italy 2.0%2.2%30219
Belgium 1.6%1.4%12174
Spain 1.5%1.6%35697
Taiwan 1.3%1.2%16621
Sweden 1.0%0.9%15852
Greece 1.0%0.9%17936
Hungary 1.0%0.6%11677
South Africa 0.8%0.5%24757
Turkey 0.8%0.6%42503
Czech Republic 0.7%0.7%20043
Norway 0.7%0.6%16176
Iran 0.7%0.7%56044
Poland 0.7%0.9%37825
Austria 0.7%0.6%23537
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%133381
Romania 0.6%0.9%21503
Finland 0.6%0.3%18727
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.8%24249
Brazil 0.5%0.4%79380
Philippines 0.5%0.4%18252
Hong Kong 0.5%0.7%22484

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techreport.com
99.99%100.00%1.7
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush techreport.com
Domain:
  techreport.com
Rank:
  24,555
Organic Keywords:
  199,516
Organic Traffic:
  66,360
Organic Cost:
  $40,095.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,194
Total Backlinks:
  293,173
Follow Links:
  270,269
Nofollow Links:
  22,904
Referring Domains:
  4,104
Referring IPs:
  4,738

How socially engaged is techreport.com?

Facebook:
  493
Google +:
  62
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  4,933
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much techreport.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$300.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$109,500.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,817$227.30
United Kingdom 2,355$14.67
Canada 1,665$11.67
Netherlands 1,909$9.71
Australia 893$6.73
Germany 690$3.33
Italy 893$3.12
France 650$3.05
Belgium 569$2.80
Japan 650$2.08
Sweden 365$1.94
India 1,015$1.62
Norway 244$1.29
Hong Kong 284$0.98
Taiwan 487$0.93
South Africa 203$0.90
Finland 122$0.88
Austria 244$0.79
Spain 650$0.72
Poland 365$0.66
Greece 365$0.66
Saudi Arabia 325$0.66
Czech Republic 284$0.62
Hungary 244$0.51
Romania 365$0.43
Russian Federation 162$0.33
Iran 284$0.33
Brazil 162$0.29
Turkey 244$0.27
Philippines 162$0.26

How much money do techreport.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$54.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,634.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,892.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,728
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
201,850
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,455,844
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,567$40.91
Canada 416$2.92
United Kingdom 377$2.35
Netherlands 324$1.65
Australia 179$1.35
Germany 200$0.97
Sweden 102$0.54
Italy 152$0.53
India 284$0.45
Belgium 68$0.34
France 71$0.34
Norway 49$0.26
Greece 143$0.26
Poland 121$0.22
Austria 63$0.21
Finland 28$0.20
Taiwan 78$0.15
Saudi Arabia 68$0.14
Spain 123$0.14
Hungary 63$0.13
Hong Kong 28$0.10
Romania 77$0.09
Japan 19$0.06
Czech Republic 28$0.06
Iran 45$0.05
Russian Federation 10$0.02
Turkey 17$0.02
Philippines 11$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Brazil 10$0.02

How much is techreport.com worth?

Website Value:
$204,542.70

Where is techreport.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.126.115.201
ASN:
AS63949 
ISP:
Linode, LLC 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.126.115.201

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does techreport.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1113 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://techreport.com/javascript/jquery-1.4.4.min.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_108.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2398703863201792&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&m_ast=js&markup=html&js=afmc&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-5&iu=%2F1073898%2FTR_mobile_front_top_320x50&sz=320x50&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=14864***260&dt=14864***260992&cc=12&frm=20&biw=412&bih=732&oid=3&adx=0&ady=78&adk=170014487&gut=v2&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Ftechreport.com%2F&dssz=10&icsg=58&std=0&csl=89&vrg=108&vrp=108
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2398703863201792&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&m_ast=js&markup=html&js=afmc&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-5&iu=%2F1073898%2FTR_mobile_ROS_lower_320x50&sz=320x50&cookie=ID%3D54aef3c48890f4e3%3AT%3D14864***261%3AS%3DALNI_MY4ORFs4jyzqKpFp8nPXqmIb5v3bQ&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=14864***260&dt=14864***261013&cc=65&frm=20&biw=412&bih=732&oid=3&adx=0&ady=467&adk=2468012394&gut=v2&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Ftechreport.com%2F&dssz=14&icsg=41194&std=0&csl=92&vrg=108&vrp=108
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://techreport.com/mobile.20141204.css
http://techreport.com/metal/css/mobile.20130103.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://techreport.com/img/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://techreport.com/imgnew/mobile/bubble-big-2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://techreport.com/imgnew/mobile/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://techreport.com/imgnew/mobile/menu.png (expiration not specified)
http://techreport.com/imgnew/mobile/search.png (expiration not specified)
http://techreport.com/javascript/jquery-1.4.4.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://techreport.com/javascript/tr_auto_affiliate.min.20161018.js (expiration not specified)
http://techreport.com/metal/css/mobile.20130103.css (expiration not specified)
http://techreport.com/mobile.20141204.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://techreport.com/thumbs.x/smnew/2016_12_22_/featureimage.png (24 hours)
http://techreport.com/thumbs.x/smnew/2016_12_29_Hellfire/feature.jpg (24 hours)
http://techreport.com/thumbs.x/smnew/amdvegapreview/vegafeat.jpg (24 hours)
http://techreport.com/thumbs.x/smnew/aorusz270xgaming5review/feature.jpg (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing http://techreport.com/imgnew/mobile/search.png could save 1,016B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://techreport.com/imgnew/mobile/bubble-big-2x.png could save 861B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://techreport.com/imgnew/mobile/menu.png could save 846B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://techreport.com/thumbs.x/smnew/amdvegapreview/vegafeat.jpg could save 785B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://techreport.com/thumbs.x/smnew/aorusz270xgaming5review/feature.jpg could save 738B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://techreport.com/thumbs.x/smnew/2016_12_29_Hellfire/feature.jpg could save 729B (23% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://techreport.com/mobile.20141204.css could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://techreport.com/metal/css/mobile.20130103.css could save 1KiB (27% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://google…free-trial/tw/" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Automate RFQ Management »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody">QuoteFX Is Her…r RFQ Workflow</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

techreport.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

techreport.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to techreport.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 12:07:39 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Location: http://techreport.com/
Content-Length: 310
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 12:07:39 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=kes9h04jbh756i06jrergcs5e3; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: tr_view=desktop; expires=Wed, 07-Feb-2018 12:07:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.techreport.com
Set-Cookie: trheadline_lastseen2=1486359000%3A31385; expires=Thu, 09-Mar-2017 12:07:39 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns01.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016042700
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 96.126.115.201 1791
NS pdns01.domaincontrol.com 3591
NS pdns02.domaincontrol.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-13
Domain Age:
13 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nominate.net...
<pre><a href="http://www.bb-online.co.uk"><img src="http://bbonline.useradmin.co.uk/adverts/bb-online.co.uk/BB-Online_468x60_P1.jpg"></a></pre>

<pre><a href="http://www.bb-online.co.uk"><img src="http://bbonline.useradmin.co.uk/adverts/bb-online.co.uk/BB-Online_468x60_P1.jpg"></a></pre>

Domain name: techreport.com
Registry Domain ID: 97859086_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.nominate.net
Registrar URL: http://www.bb-online.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-03T17:12:02Z
Creation Date: 2003-05-13T18:05:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-05-13T18:05:30Z
Registrar: BBOnline
Registrar IANA ID: 134
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1582572148
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant Name: Scott Wasson
Registrant Organisation: Scott Wasson
Registrant Street: 1322 SE Princeton Drive
Registrant City:
Registrant State/Province: Lees Summit MO
Registrant Postal Code: 64081
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: 816 679-3846
Registrant Fax: +44.1585585057
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Scott Wasson
Admin Organisation: Private Individual
Admin Street: 1322 SE Princeton Drive
Admin City:
Admin State/Province: Lees Summit MO
Admin Postal Code: 64081
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: 816 679-3846
Admin Fax: +44.1585585057
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Scott Wasson
Tech Organisation: Private Individual
Tech Street: 1322 SE Princeton Drive
Tech City:
Tech State/Province: Lees Summit MO
Tech Postal Code: 64081
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 816 679-3846
Tech Fax: +44.1585585057
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns01.domaincontrol.com
Name Server: pdns02.domaincontrol.com
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-07T12:07:43.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


If you are having difficulties a full whois is available from the following link -
http://interface1.bb-online.co.uk/cgi-bin/sw.pl?vQzhlokroi=ooudVruUxu4ZLVjWifvX6WOzXYizvjmipmg

<pre><a href="http://www.bb-online.co.uk"><img src="http://bbonline.useradmin.co.uk/adverts/bb-online.co.uk/BB-Online_468x60_P1.jpg"></a></pre>

A result merely shows an entry in our database, it does not show ownership.
BB Online shall permit use of data it provides in response to queries for any
lawful purposes except to:
(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to
entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or
(b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or
data to the systems of any Registry Operator ICANN-Accredited registrar,
except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing
registrations.
By using this service you are agreeing to these terms. We reserve the right to
remove access for entities abusing the data, without notice.
If you are currently experiencing problems with this search facility please
email us stating your company name, address, purpose of use and the ip you will
be using. Send emails to email' with 'Whois Access' in
the subject line.

BB Online Ltd can be found at http://www.bb-online.com. Domains are subject
to our terms and conditions found at http://www.bb-online.com/terms.shtml
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHREPORT.COM
Registrar: BB ONLINE LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 134
Whois Server: whois.nominate.net
Referral URL: http://www.nominate.com
Name Server: PDNS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2017
Creation Date: 13-may-2003
Expiration Date: 13-may-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 12:07:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 258 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techreport.com widget